Melbourne United

Brad Newley

Melbourne United

Brad Newley

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

4.03

PPG

Assists

0.55

APG

Rebounds

2.65

RPG

Field Goals

43

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Forward
# 4
Date of Birth
18th February, 1985
Height
198 cms
Weight
96 kgs
Nickname
Newls

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
14.75 44 47 2.82 0.61 0.07 0.46 0.64 1.04 4.36
2020-2021
19.33 40 71 3.68 1 0.18 0.71 0.85 1.24 6.44
2019-2020
26.45 48 72 4.43 1.43 0.32 0.64 1.14 1.71 11.93

Latest News

NBL22 DEBRIEF

NBL22 Debrief - Brad Newley

27 May 2022

NBL23

Brad Newley stays UNITED

17 May 2022

NBL22 STORIES

Bench squad shines in blowout victory

21 March 2022

NBL22 STORIES

Newley, Ili praise team makeup across impressive start

3 February 2022

Team Members

# 15

Center

Ariel

Hukporti

NBL Games Played
32
Height
213 cms
Weight
113 kgs

# 7

Guard

Caleb

Agada

NBL Games Played
33
Height
193 cms
Weight
95 kgs

# 12

Center

Callum

Dalton

NBL Games Played
21
Height
206 cms
Weight
115 kgs

# 43

Guard

Chris

Goulding

NBL Games Played
396
Height
192 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 20

Forward

David

Barlow

NBL Games Played
385
Height
205 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 35

Forward

David

Okwera

NBL Games Played
12
Height
208 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 13

Guard

Dion

Prewster

NBL Games Played
72
Height
195 cms
Weight
96 kgs

# 14

Forward

Jack

White

NBL Games Played
39
Height
200 cms
Weight
102 kgs

#

Center

Jo

Lual-Acuil Jr

NBL Games Played
116
Height
211 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 22

Forward

Mason

Peatling

NBL Games Played
74
Height
203 cms
Weight
105 kgs

# 8

Guard

Matthew

Dellavedova

NBL Games Played
34
Height
193 cms
Weight
91 kgs

# 51

Guard

Shea

Ili

NBL Games Played
208
Height
184 cms
Weight
87 kgs

# 6

Guard

William

Hickey

NBL Games Played
14
Height
194 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 18

Guard

Yudai

Baba

NBL Games Played
47
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 1

Guard

Zac

Triplett

NBL Games Played
11
Height
198 cms
Weight
85 kgs

Partners

Major Partners
Partners
Supply Partners
Charity Partners