Melbourne United

Chris Goulding

Melbourne United

Chris Goulding

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

15.11

PPG

Assists

1.93

APG

Rebounds

2.21

RPG

Field Goals

39

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Chris Goulding
Guard
# 43
Date of Birth
24th October, 1988
Height
192 cms
Weight
92 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Launceston, TAS
Nickname
Cg43
Player Sponsor

Biography

Chris Goulding signed a 3-year deal with Melbourne United in 2020, and is known throughout the league as a highly potent offensive threat.

CG43 has enjoyed an incredible career with the Melbourne franchise, since returning to the NBL in 2015. Goulding won his third NBL Championship in NBL21, his second with Melbourne United.

Goulding’s leadership and on-court abilities were particularly highlighted by his efforts in achieving Finals MVP while leading Melbourne United to its maiden NBL Championship in 2017/18.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
28.54 40 81 2.31 2 0.12 0.77 1.35 2.19 15.23
2020-2021
26.99 42 90 2.6 2.27 0.27 0.8 1.37 1.63 15.67
2019-2020
31.52 42 84 2.22 2.3 0.07 0.89 1.3 2 17.56

Latest News

NBL22 STORIES

Goulding praises ‘aggressive’ Jack White

8 April 2022

NBL22 STORIES

CG43 suits up for 200th United game

27 March 2022

NBL22 STORIES

CG43 expecting ‘playoff like atmosphere’ across huge Round 15

9 March 2022

NBL22 STORIES

CG43 on the cusp of a pair of long-range milestones

30 December 2021

Team Members

# 15

Center

Ariel

Hukporti

NBL Games Played
32
Height
213 cms
Weight
113 kgs

# 4

Forward

Brad

Newley

NBL Games Played
263
Height
198 cms
Weight
96 kgs

# 7

Guard

Caleb

Agada

NBL Games Played
33
Height
193 cms
Weight
95 kgs

# 12

Center

Callum

Dalton

NBL Games Played
21
Height
206 cms
Weight
115 kgs

# 20

Forward

David

Barlow

NBL Games Played
385
Height
205 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 35

Forward

David

Okwera

NBL Games Played
12
Height
208 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 13

Guard

Dion

Prewster

NBL Games Played
72
Height
195 cms
Weight
96 kgs

# 14

Forward

Jack

White

NBL Games Played
39
Height
200 cms
Weight
102 kgs

#

Center

Jo

Lual-Acuil Jr

NBL Games Played
116
Height
211 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 22

Forward

Mason

Peatling

NBL Games Played
74
Height
203 cms
Weight
105 kgs

# 8

Guard

Matthew

Dellavedova

NBL Games Played
34
Height
193 cms
Weight
91 kgs

# 51

Guard

Shea

Ili

NBL Games Played
208
Height
184 cms
Weight
87 kgs

# 6

Guard

William

Hickey

NBL Games Played
14
Height
194 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 18

Guard

Yudai

Baba

NBL Games Played
47
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 1

Guard

Zac

Triplett

NBL Games Played
11
Height
198 cms
Weight
85 kgs

Partners

Major Partners
Partners
Supply Partners
Charity Partners